tems-conds.jpg

Privacy Policy

Only Charged Dubs are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This Privacy Policy contains an explanation of what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit this site. Our Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions.

We do occasionally update this Privacy Policy so please do return and review this page from time to time.

Information We Collect

In running and operating this website we may collect and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this site. This data and information is detailed below:

  1. Details of visits to our website and the pages and resources that are accessed, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data that may assist us in understanding how visitors use this website.
  2. Information that visitors provide to us as a result of filling in forms on our website, such as when a visitor registers for information or makes a purchase.
  3. Information provided to us when our visitors communicate with us electronically for any reason.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are sometimes used to improve the website experience of a visitor to a website. We may sometimes use cookies on this website to record aggregate statistical information about the visitors to our site and the use that our visitors make of the website. When collected this information is used by us to improve our website and further enhance the visitor experience. Please note that no personally identifiable information is recorded.

We may also use the cookies to gather information about your general Internet use to further assist us in developing or website. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive and then stored there and transferred to us where appropriate to help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. You can easily decline or remove cookies from your computer using the settings within the Internet Options section in your computer control panel.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect is used for our own use in developing our website and also occasionally by advertisers on this site. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide you with information relating to our website, products or our services that you request from us.
  2. To provide you with information on other products that we feel may be of interest to you.
  3. To meet our contractual obligations to you.
  4. To notify you about any changes to our website, including improvements, and service or product changes that may affect our website.

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those that you have expressed an interest in previously via our website.

Storing Your Personal Data

Information that we collect may on occasion be transferred and stored outside of the European Union for the purpose of supplying our goods to you. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  1. Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  2. Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
  3. To any courier/mail handler of your orders. 
  4. To assist fraud reduction and minimise credit risks.

Third Party Links

You may find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies, which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please contact us if you wish to make such a request.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or queries relating to this Privacy Policy then please contact us at sales@onlychargeddubs.co.uk

Exceptions

We do not trade with, or ship items to the following countries:

Afghanistan
Belarus
Burma/Myanmar
Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
Cuba
Democratic Republic of Congo
Egypt
Eritrea
Federal Republic of Yugoslavia & Serbia
Iran
Iraq
Ivory Coast
Lebanon and Syria
Liberia
Libya
North Korea (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
Republic of Guinea
Somalia
Sudan
Syria
Tunisia
Zimbabwe

 

Klarna - T&Cs

In cooperation with Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden, we offer you the following payment options. Payment is to be made to Klarna:

  • Pay in 3

Further information and Klarna’s user terms you can find here. General information on Klarna can be found here. Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in Klarnas privacy statement.

 

Air Suspension Kits

All air ride kits are sold for off road use only.

All air ride orders are completely custom and special order. Special order items are not open to returns or refunds. We may offer a partial refund depending upon each individual case but we reserve the right to refuse a refund at all.

If an offer of partial refund is given then this will be minus the original outward shipping costs and the customer will be responsible for the return shipping. 

Once the order is returned it will be checked for damage/missing parts. These will be charged separately on top of the offered refund or we may still refuse any refund completely.

 

Seeking TUV/Safety Approval Certifications

Please note that all our website products have been thoroughly tried and tested by either OCD and/or the manufacturer. All items meet the regulations required for the country off supply. This means that all product can be used within law in the UK, as we are based in and supplying the product from the UK. 

Should you require any specific approval or certification on the items to allow these parts/modifications within the road safety laws and standards in any other country, it will be the purchasers liability to seek this approval and certification suitably either prior to or post purchase. 

We will happily supply any supporting documents to assist with the process, however we cannot assist further with guaranteeing an approval is successful. We understand that each country has differing standards and safety laws to vehicles used on public roads/highways. Please check your own countries requirements before installation or purchase if necessary. 

OCD can only secure the products are within the guidelines given for UK based regulations. 

 

Special Order Items

Special Order items are stated as such in either in the product description or upon input of your order by our sales team. Special Order items are decided as being so by our suppliers, not OCD. These items are generally made-to-order, imported-to-order or replacement items. These orders are non-returnable, non-refundable and carry no warranty from supplier or manufacturer. Suppliers do not allow cancellation of these special order items once payment is made and will not allow exchange on these items. The terms of the sale is stated in our T&C's, as well as in your order notes on the invoice sent prior to payment. 

Please assess the terms prior to submitting and confirming your order. 

 

Warranty Claims

All warranty is issued by the manufacturer of the products sold by Only Charged Dubs Ltd, as an authorised dealer of that manufacturer. Consideration will be made to the manufacturer for all warranty claims and we will act purely as a third party informant between the customer and the manufacturer to settle the claim. Any manufacturers warranty is valid for the terms stated upon purchase and is valid for as long as that manufacturer is in live business and trading state. Should the manufacturer close down and seize trading whilst the warranty period is still valid, this action will void the warranty, as there will no longer be a manufacturer trading as liable for the warranty cover. 

Most manufacturer's warranty policies do not cover private or second-hand sales and do not transfer the policy between differing owners. Please check with the manufacturer on this warranty cover before selling or purchasing pre-owned parts. 

 

BAGS Suspension Warranty Claims: 

For all BC Racing BAGS Suspension products installed and fitted by the customer on a DIY basis, warranty on these products will only cover instances of production error. Such as any damage or fault that has occurred during manufacturing. BAGS Suspension warranty will not cover any issue beyond installation, as it cannot be ruled out that user error may have been a factor in the fault post-production. Please get in touch with Only Charged Dubs sales team for any enquiries surrounding this warranty cover, as all claims will be considered and dealt with on a case by case basis with the manufacturer. 

BAGS Suspension warranty is non-transferable and will be void upon any private sale or pre-owned state. 

 

Only Charged Dubs Registered Company Address:

Directors
6 Bearswood Grove, 
Tudworth Road,
Hatfield,
Doncaster,
DN7 6HF
United Kingdom.
 
Registered Company Number - 08958543
UK VAT Registered - GB18967817